2019

STRATHDALE 2019 COMMITTEE  

President: Tim Annett

Vice President: Will Bales

Secretary: Mel Nicholson

Treasurer: Helen Coughlan

Other Members: Kara Lahn

                              Paul Lahn

                              Sally-Anne Symes

                              Verity Cavanagh

RESULTS

 

A Grade Men Premiers

A Grade Women Premiers

Under 15 Premiers

B Grade Men Runners Up

 

AWARDS

 

Best Supporter:

Over and Above:

 

A Men’s Players Player:

A Women’s Players Player:

B Men’s Players Player:

B Women’s Player’s Player:

 

HCV Oswald Trimble Highest % Award:

Under 15 Tigers

HCV Junior Sportsperson of Year:

Isaac Richardson

HCV Goalkeepr of the Year:

Jess Maher

HCV Rising Star Player:

Declan Anderson

HCV Highest Goal Scorer:

Ethan Anderson

HCV Junior Highest female goal scorer:

Grace Bales

HCV Junior Highest male goal scorer – Declan Anderson

HCV Trainee Umpire of the Year"

Aaron Foy

HCV Under 16 Lightning B&F:

Yanwen Ross

HCV Under 15 B&F:

Declan Anderson

HCV Under 17 B&F:

Yanwen Ross

HCV A Women B&F:

Kate Shallard

HCV A Men B&F:

Ethan Anderson

HCV JCC Under 13 Girls MVP:

Chelsea Bales

HCV JCC Under 15 Boys MVP:

Declan Anderson

HCV JCC Under 18 Girls MVP:

Jorja Friswell

HCV JCC Under 18 Boys MVP:

Ethan Anderson

HCV Senior Coach of the Year:

Keenan Lucas

HCV Junior Most Disciplined Player:

Callum Sims

HCV Creating Dreams Award:

Angela Poxon

Hockey Victoria Community Coach of the Year: 

Greg Anderson 

COACHES/MANAGERS

 

A Men: Greg Anderson / Angela Poxon

A Women: Paul Lahn / Heather Maher

B Men: Ross Evans/ Peter O’Brien

B Women: Keenan Lucas/ Mark Simons

Under 17: Brioni Lah & Jordan Lang/ Carolyn Boyd

Under 15: Brioni Lahn & Laura McGlashan/ Sandy Brown

Under 13 Tigers: Paul Lahn & Will Bales/ Mel Nicholson

Under 13 Roar: Jess Maher/ Jimmy Angove

Under 11: Peter O’Brien & Imogen Coffey/ Rebecca Pethybridge

Under 9 Tigers: Hayden Symes & Hannah Roulston / Michelle Atherton

Under 9 Roar: Aaron Foy & Martine Rahmani / Yvette Johnson-Jean

 

REPRESENTATIVES

 

Victoria Under 15’s – Declan Anderson

School Sports Australia Under 12’s Umpire – Aaron Foy

Victorian Country Men – Ethan Anderson, Lachlan Archibald

Victorian Country Women – Laura Errey, Jess Maher, Kate Shallard

Australian Country Under 21s – Ethan Anderson, Lachlan Archibald

 

Victorian Over 45s Masters – Brendan Tuddenham

Victorian Over 50s Masters – Ricky Annand

  • White Facebook Icon
  • YouTube
  • White Instagram Icon